Ranbir and Katrina top the Times Celebex list of October 2013

The Times Celebex list for October 2013 is out and the most happening couple in bollywood rank first. Ranbir ranks number one in Time Celebex celebrity men’s list and Katrina stands first in the celebrity women’s list.

With two big releases, one being Jagga Jasoos and the other, the film with Ayan Mukherji and the recently released Besharam, Ranbir continues to stand first in the list. Akshay Kumar jumped to the second position with his Boss. Hrithik jumps from the 11th to the 4th position thanks to all the hype surrounding Krishh 3.

The biggest leap was made by Ranveer Singh from the 24th to the 10th position with the much hyped Ram Leela. Abhishek Bachchan jumped from the 21st to the 11th rank due to all the buzz around his upcoming film Happy New Year.

The actors who made it to the list only this month are Manish Paul, Raj Kumar and Vir Das at 18, 32 and 20th positions respectively.

Here’s the top 50 celebrity men Times Celebex list:

Actor                                                                                                                        Rank in Oct     Rank in Sept           Score in Oct               Score in Sept

Ranbir Kapoor114528
Akshay Kumar274441
Salman Khan3240.239.3
Hrithik Roshan4113819
Shah Rukh Khan543735
Amitabh Bachchan632839
Aamir Khan7142015
Saif Ali Khan81218.516.5
Imran Khan91616.513
Ranveer Singh102415.88.8
Abhishek Bachchan112115.59.5
Farhan Akhtar122514.58.5
Shahid Kapoor1351332
Varun Dhawan142612.57.5
Anil Kapoor1530125
John Abraham161711.512.8
Sanjay Dutt171911.311.5
Manish Paul1811
Rishi Kapoor19209.59.8
Vir Das209
Ajay Devgn21108.520.5
Dhanush22187.512.5
Sharman Joshi233574.3
Sunny Deol24326.84.7
Mithun Chakraborty256.6
Sidharth Malhotra26286.56.5
Irrfan Khan27226.49.3
Vivek Oberoi2886.327.5
Manoj Bajpayee29276.26.8
Arjun Rampal3013615.5
Sushant Singh Rajput3195.525.5
Raj Kumar325.3
Ali Zafar333754
Rajinikanth34314.84.9
Jimmy Shergill35494.52.6
Emraan Hashmi36344.34.4
Anupam Kher374243.3
Riteish Deshmukh3863.930
Ayushmann Khurrana39293.85.5
Tusshar Kapoor40463.72.9
R Madhavan41333.64.5
Kamal Haasan42403.53.5
Boman Irani43363.44.2
Paresh Rawal44413.33.4
Ram Kapoor45233.29
Govinda46433.13.2
Siddharth474433.1
Kunal Kapoor48452.93
Sonu Sood492.8
Uday Chopra502.7

 

Katrina Kaif stands first in the list with all the Dhoom 3 buzz. A major leap was made by Kangana Ranaut who leaped from 20th rank to 7th rank due to all the hype around Krrish 3 and Rajjo. Sonakshi Sinha was one more actress who made a leap from 15th to the 6th rank. The biggest leap will be of Aditi Rao Hydari’s where she jumped from 49th to 9th rank with her role in Boss.

Elli Avram, Esha Gupta and Pallavi Sharda are the new entrants on to the list.

And here’s the Times Celebex list for celebrity women:

ActressesOct
Rank
Sept
Rank
Oct
Score
Sept
Score
Katrina Kaif123834
Kareena Kapoor2137.549.5
Priyanka Chopra333631
Deepika Padukone453223
Aishwarya Rai5112815
Sonakshi Sinha6152112.3
Kangana Ranaut7202010
Sonam Kapoor8917.315.4
Aditi Rao Hydari949173.5
Madhuri Dixit1071616
Anushka Sharma111015.815.3
Karisma Kapoor121815.510.8
Hema Malini13161412
Shilpa Shetty141713.511.5
Parineeti Chopra1541329
Kajol16812.815.5
Yaami Gautam171312.513.5
Vidya Balan181211.814.5
Alia Bhatt193011.75.9
Bipasha Basu201411.512.5
Nargis Fakhri21259.27.3
Soha Ali Khan223395.3
Sunny Leone232189.3
Mallika Sherawat24317.85.7
Sonali Bendre25197.510.5
Shraddha Kapoor26237.37.8
Kajal Aggarwal272876.3
Sridevi28246.57.5
Elli Avram296.4
Rani Mukerji30386.34.6
Preity Zinta31326.25.5
Juhi Chawla32266.17
Pallavi Sharda336
Jacqueline Fernandez34355.84.9
Neha Dhupia35405.64.4
Sushmita Sen36345.55
Shriya Saran37455.43.9
Raveena Tandon38485.23.6
Diana Penty392956
Ileana D’Cruz4064.921
Chitrangda Singh41394.84.5
Shruti Haasan42364.74.8
Huma Qureshi43374.64.7
Amrita Rao44224.59
Minissha Lamba454.4
Poonam Pandey46274.36.5
Veena Mallik47424.24.2
Esha Gupta484.1
Rekha494
Genelia D’Souza503.5
Pages:
12

Leave a Reply